Bills’ Bad Ass 50K

November 15, 2010 admin News

badass

2nd Annual Bills’ Bad Ass 50K Results
Saturday, November 13, 2010
Cuyahoga Valley National Park

Place Name Time M/F 

1 Dave Wank 4:41:57 M  
2 John Reynolds 4:51:44 M  
3 Joshua Strzala 5:00:00 M  
4 Crystal Basich 5:05:19 F  
5 Brad Polman 5:12:00 M  
6 George Themelis 5:21:00 M  
7 Terri Lemke 5:22:40 F  
8 Chris Basich 5:26:46 M  
9 Jeannine Nicholson 5:29:03 F first 50K
10 Ladd Clifford 5:29:03 M  
11 Mike Manozzi 5:33:00 M first 50K
12 Dan Bellinger 5:36:00 M  
13 Rich Henderson 5:38:00 M  
14 Michael Moran 5:39:00 M  
15 Radames Colon 5:42:00 M first 50K
16 Matt Swetel 5:45:00 M  
17 Sue Ottogalli 5:50:38 F  
18 Bob Combs 6:08:00 M  
19 Chris Phillips 6:08:00 M  
20 Mike Shaughnessy 6:08:00 M  
21 Kevin Chiuley 6:09:00 M  
22 Todd Keserich 6:09:00 M  
23 Mark Anson 6:11:00 M  
24 Luke Landis 6:12:00 M first 50K
25 Kevin Landis 6:13:00 M  
26 Joe Jurczyk 6:14:00 M  
27 Pete Faith Whitworth 6:14:00 M  
28 Jim Brockman 6:17:00 M  
29 Shannon Fisher 6:17:00 F  
30 Dave Koch 6:20:00 M  
31 Glenn Dumonthier 6:20:00 M  
32 Charlie Bolek 6:22:45 M first 50K
33 Suzanne Weightman 6:24:00 F  
34 Chris Wagner 6:26:00 M  
35 Steve Hawthorne 6:26:00 M  
36 Rachel Nypaver 6:26:00 F  
37 Brian Perusek 6:27:00 M  
38 Bob Drake 6:31:00 M  
39 Mike Erhardt 6:34:00 M  
40 Bob Baldwin 6:34:00 M  
41 Bob Clark 6:34:00 M  
42 Erin Petit Lewis 6:35:00 F  
43 Lou Karl 6:35:00 M  
44 Paul Lefelhocz 6:44:00 M  
45 Gerald Hurd 6:45:00 M  
46 Lisa Fine 6:45:00 F  
47 Liz Ferro 6:45:00 F  
48 Austin Ashwill 6:47:00 M  
49 Suzanne Pokorny 6:48:00 F  
50 Brian Musick 6:49:00 M  
51 Kathy Goad-Wolf 6:50:00 F  
52 Kurt Osadchuk 6:53:00 M  
53 Bruce McMurray 6:55:00 M  
54 Danielle West 6:57:00 F  
55 Kirk Harrison 6:59:58 M  
56 Melissa Cairns 7:01:00 F  
57 Jeannette Spade 7:04:00 F  
58 Patty Roberts 7:05:00 F  
59 Ron Demyan 7:05:00 M  
60 Cheryl Splain 7:10:00 F  
61 Julie Bowen-Miller 7:10:00 F  
62 Tara Schweitzer 7:10:00 F  
63 Desiree Cowie 7:16:00 F  
64 Michael Kazar 7:16:00 M  
65 Daniel Davbner 7:17:00 M  
66 Denise Flores 7:23:00 F  
67 Thomas Patton 7:23:00 M  
68 Heidi Finniff 7:28:00 F  
69 Cindy Antenucci 7:29:00 F  
70 Bob Cassill 7:38:00 M  
71 Debi Glinksek 7:38:00 F  
72 Fred Davis 7:38:00 M  
73 John Herraghty 7:59:00 M first 50K
74 Jade Running 8:19:00    
75 Libby White 8:19:00 F  
76 Betty Sharpe 8:33:00 F  
77 Tim Harber 8:33:00 M  
78 Tapatha Knupile 8:50:00 F first 50K

CANDY ASS LIST     
DNF Angie Kovacs DNF    
DNF Becky Judy DNF    
DNF Beth Ann Miller DNF    
DNF Chris Casa DNF    
DNF Don Holtzapple DNF    
DNF Jennifer Branch DNF    
DNF Hjohn Buerle DNF    
DNF Kristen Perusek DNF    
DNF Mike Keller DNF    
DNF Patrick Murphy DNF    
DNF Carl Di Vita 

Photos by Mark Shelton – CLICK HERE

Photos by Laurie Colon – CLICK HERE

Comments are currently closed.


Powered by http://wordpress.org/ and http://www.hqpremiumthemes.com/